Cook Islands Visa

Cook Islands Visa for Democratic Republic of the Congo passport holder living in United Arab Emirates

Call +971 4375 0400+971 4375 0400 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo must present the following documents on arrival in Cook Islands:

• Passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Cook Islands.
• Evidence of onward or return transportaion.
• Proof of adequate accommodations.
• Proof of sufficient funds.

Travelers that meet all of the above requirements, will be issued an exemption on arrival valid for a stay of up to 31 days. Duration of stay can be extended in 31 day increments, up to a total stay of 180 days, through the Cook Islands of Foreign Affairs and Immigration.

Cook Islands tourist visa is required for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Cook Islands.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Cook Islands

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Cook Islands visa for citizens of Democratic Republic of the Congo is required. For more information please contact the nearest Cook Islands embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to